Arab Steel Summit

Production capacities (thousand tons)

Iraq

Production capacities (thousand tons)

Iraq

0

Iron Ore

0

DRI

3000

Crude Steel

8000

Long Products

0

HRC

0

CRC

1590

Pipes / Tubes

0

Coated Products

CompaniesIron OreDRICrude SteelLongHRCCRCCoatedPipes
Kiwan Steel0005000000
BC Steel /Karkouk0028800000
State Company For Iron & Steel005801144000240
Karbla Steel0001000000
Duhuk Steel0005000000
Duhok steelFactory0001500000
Mass Steel00125012500000
Enmaa Steel00125012500000
Van Steel007507000000
IHND STEEL -F&F STEEL005505500000
Med Steel0035000000
Karbla Steel0002500000
DARIN STEEL002882880000
ALFA STEEL0002250000
ERBIL STEEL0002400000
SOULIMANI STEEL0002150000
SUPER STEEL00165165000
FOURAT STEEL0002000000
MOUSEL STEEL 001701700000
MASTER STEEL000450000
TWANA STEEL000540000
TOTAL0056417996000240