Arab Steel Summit

Production capacities (thousand tons)

Saudi Arabia

Production capacities (thousand tons)

Saudi Arabia

Iron Ore

6800

DRI

11300

Crude Steel

14600

Long Products

2000

HRC

695

CRC

3200

Pipes / Tubes

850

Coated Products

CompaniesIron OreDRICrude SteelLongHRCCRCCoatedPipes
Hadeed053006000380020004202500
Al Tuwairqi Group01500200021500000
Solb Steel00100012000000
Rajhi Steel0085022000000
AlQaryan Steel0030000000
Taybah Steel Group001001000000
Unicoil000002752500
Al Watania Group002502500000
Sulb00010000000
Al Yamamah Steel0005000000
Al Raki000350000400
Jesco0000000340
Arabian Pipes0000000460
Arcelormittal0000000600
Others00030500001400
Total06800101501460020006955003200