Arab Steel Summit

Production capacities (thousand tons)

Morocco

Production capacities (thousand tons)

Morocco

Iron Ore

DRI

Crude Steel

Long Products

HRC

CRC

Pipes / Tubes

Coated Products

CompaniesIron OreDRICrude SteelLongHRCCRCCoatedPipes
Maghreb Steel001000040012002800
Sonasid0080010000000
Univers Acier007208000000
Moroccan Iron Steel001201800000
Ynna Steel0004000000
Total002640238040012002800