Arab Steel Summit

Production capacities (thousand tons)

Egypt

Production capacities (thousand tons)

Egypt

6000

Iron Ore

9000

DRI

17240

Crude Steel

16400

Long Products

2350

HRC

560

CRC

355

Pipes / Tubes

410

Coated Products

CompaniesIron OreDRICrude SteelLongHRCCRCCoatedPipes
Ezz Steel05000697047002300000
Suez Steel02000420022000000
Beshay Steel02000420019000000
Delta Steel0024000000
Egyptian Steel00166017100000
El Marakby Steel003506500000
Military 100005000000
kandil Steel000002404100
Elola Steel00120450012000
Arcosteel002402500000
Ashry Steel0006000000
Anter Steel0001500000
Algioshy Steel Group0002400000
Elgarhy Steel00010000000
Med Steel0004500000
Bianco004704500000
Ayad Group00015000010
Estar Egypt0001200000
Arabian Steel Industries0003000000
Eltemsah005000000
Almadina Steel 001402400000
Maadi Steel0001200000
El Komi Steel0002400000
Medisteel0001000000
ElMagharbel Steel000800000
ElNasr Steel Pipes & Fittings0000000100
International Co for Pipes0000000150
Incosteel000000095
Others03503005020000
Total0900017240164002350560410355