Arab Steel Summit

Production capacities (thousand tons)

Tunisia

Production capacities (thousand tons)

Tunisia

0

Iron Ore

0

DRI

200

Crude Steel

1515

Long Products

0

HRC

0

CRC

45

Pipes / Tubes

0

Coated Products

CompaniesIron OreDRICrude SteelLongHRCCRCCoatedPipes
El Fouladh002002500000
Intermetal 0004000000
Mokhtar Group0002000000
Societe Metaiiurgique Du Center 0002200000
Societe Tunisie Transformation Du Metal00014500045
Afrique Acier0003000000
Total00200151500045