Arab Steel Summit

Production capacities (thousand tons)

Jordan

Production capacities (thousand tons)

Jordan

0

Iron Ore

0

DRI

1040

Crude Steel

1560

Long Products

0

HRC

0

CRC

86

Pipes / Tubes

250

Coated Products

CompaniesIron OreDRICrude SteelLongHRCCRCCoatedPipes
Jordan Steel002402400000
Hassouneh Group0022018000
Jordan Iron & Steel008012000
Manaseer Iron & Steel0020015000
Taybah Steel Group00300000
Uniiversal Iron & Steel00012000
National Steel industry00040000
Petra Steel Industries00012000
Gassco00023000
Khlouse Steel000000250
Jordan Pipes00000040
Aljeeza Steel Pipes00000016
Arabian Steel Pipes Mfg00000030
Total00104015600025086