Arab Steel Summit

Production capacities (thousand tons)

Syria

Production capacities (thousand tons)

Syria

0

Iron Ore

0

DRI

3083

Crude Steel

2808

Long Products

0

HRC

0

CRC

0

Pipes / Tubes

0

Coated Products

CompanyIron OreDRICrude SteelLongHRCCRCCoatedPipes
Hamisho Steel Lateakia002504320000
Med Steel0081300000
Hadid Hama002503240000
Iron Mmc Hamsho007004320000
Med Steel0080000000
International for steel002005400000
Syria Steel Rolling Mill0002160000
Joudco Steel0003240000
Ismail Ismail007000000
Steelco0005400000
Tufenkji Bros.co000off 8300000
Syrian industrial Metallurgic000off 200000off 80
Syrian Galvanized Pipes0000000off35
Total00308328080000