Arab Steel Summit

Production capacities (thousand tons)

Oman

Production capacities (thousand tons)

Oman

0

Iron Ore

1500

DRI

3200

Crude Steel

3240

Long Products

0

HRC

0

CRC

600

Pipes / Tubes

0

Coated Products

CompaniesIron OreDRICrude SteelLongHRCCRCCoatedPipes
Jindal Shadeed Iron & Steel00200014000000
Modern Steel Mills0030000000
Muscat Steel002503600000
Sharq Sonar Steel Rolling006507000000
Al Jazeera Steel000300000300
National Devlopment Group000300000
Hadid Majan Lic0001800000
Tmk0000000300
Total0032003240000600