Arab Steel Summit

Production capacities (thousand tons)

UAE

Production capacities (thousand tons)

UAE

0

Iron Ore

4240

DRI

4225

Crude Steel

7715

Long Products

0

HRC

300

CRC

1840

Pipes / Tubes

960

Coated Products

CompaniesIron OreDRICrude SteelLongHRCCRCCoatedPipes
Emirates Steel Arkan04240372535500000
Gulf Steel Industrries0003000000
Emirates Steel Company0010000000
Al Ghurair Iron & Steel00000000
Hamriyah Steel00011000000
Union Iron & Steel0004800000
Conares0005000060210
Qatar Steel0005400000
Arabian Gulf Steel Industries0040000000
Shattaf Steel000450000
United iron & Steel company000003001500
Al Safa00000001000
Al Gharbia Pipe Company0000000240
Tiger Steel0000000200
Global Industries000000040
SEAH Steel0000000150
United Steel Industries00012000000
Tiba Group00off 40000000
ANC Steel00off 230off 1800000
Asian Ispat000000off 3000
Total042404225771503002101840