Arab Steel Summit

Production capacities (thousand tons)

Algeria

Production capacities (thousand tons)

Algeria

Iron Ore

DRI

Crude Steel

Long Products

HRC

CRC

Pipes / Tubes

Coated Products

CompaniesIron OreDRICrude SteelLongHRCCRCCoatedPipes
Imetal Group00000000
Sider Group0003507007002000
Groupe Tpl Enterprise De Transform0001600000
Tosyali Algreia02500370037000000
Algerian Qatari Steel Company0250020002000000
Ozemert0004000000
Acieries De louest0004500000
Gumei Metal0002500000
Attia Industrial Group003003000000
Altub0001500000
Metal Sider0007500000
Herada0004000000
Kbf Steel0002500000
Somifer200000000300
Spa Maghreb Tubes00000040
Galvatubes00000040
Alfapipe0000000590
Frammetal000001500
Algerian Metal Pipes0000000120
Total2000500060009160700715230790